Home

Privacy policy

Naturally Plus Singapore Pte Limited (“NPSG”) respects your privacy.

This Privacy Policy aims to help you understand how NPSG handles personal information that may be collected when you use our website www.naturally-plus.com.sg (our “Site”) only. We endeavour to make sure our policies and practices are put into place adequately to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore.

Please take note that this privacy policy applies solely to the information collected through the use of our Site, if any. If you do not agree to this policy, you must not use our Site.

General

You can visit our Site without providing any of your personal identifiable information.

For members

If you have a membership account with NPSG, please refer to our Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy in the member’s manual.

For non-members

If you are not a member of NPSG and you choose to send us an e-mail (such as for enquiry) for which you provide us with personal data (i.e name, contact number and/or contact number), please rest assured that the personal data provided will only be used for the purposes of serving you and/or responding to your e-mail in the most efficient and effective way. You have the right to refuse the provision of the said personal data to us. However, certain functions and/or services may not be available to you if the foregoing is not supplied, incomplete, incorrect or misleading.

Security

Notwithstanding our security measures taken to ensure that your personal data are protected against unauthorised access and disclosure, you acknowledge that no data transmission over the Internet is completely secure, and by providing your personal data you are transmitting information at your own risk.
For all members of NPSG, your NDS account is password protected. You must not, at any time, disclose your password to any third party so that no unauthorised party can have access to your account. You are responsible for the safe-keeping of your password. We will not be responsible and you agree that you will not hold us responsible for any losses or damage incurred by you whatsoever caused by your non-compliance to any of the foregoing.
If your password has been compromised for any reason or if you have grounds to believe that your password has been compromised, you should contact us immediately and change your password. You are reminded to log off your account and close the browser when using a shared computer.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small bits of data automatically stored in the hard drive of the end user, which can save the user from registering again when re-visiting a website and are commonly used to track preferences in relation to the subject of such website. If you enable these cookies, your web browser adds the text in a small file. You may wish to set your web browser to notify you of a cookie placement request or refuse to accept cookies by modifying relevant internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system, but to do so you may not be able to utilise or activate certain available functions on this Website.

Third Party Links

Our Site may contain links to third party websites whose data protection practices may differ from ours. We are not responsible for the content and privacy policies of these third party websites and we encourage you to consult their privacy policies before using the third party websites.

Access or Correction of Personal Data or Withdrawal of Consent

You may email us (below) if you:

(a) wish to check whether we are holding your personal data;
(b) wish to access and/or correct your personal data in our possession or control; or
(c) wish to withdraw your consent for us to collect, use and/or disclose your personal data;

Changes to the Privacy Policy

NPSG shall regularly review the sufficiency of this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our Site.

Contact Us

Please email any questions, concerns or comments you may have about this Privacy Policy to enquiry@naturally-plus.com.sg

SINGAPORE English